Credit Assist Mortgage Services UK
Ireland

EV Breeding: Irish Bred 1-2 in Great Meadows International CICO3*

Irish Sport Horses claimed four of the top six placings in Great Meadows International CICO3*. USA’s William Coleman took the win on-board Off The Record (VDL Arkansas x Ard Ohio) with Halltown Harley (Harlequin du Carel x Clover Hill) taking the runner-up spot under Georgie Spence (USA). Phillip Dutton (USA) and Sportfield Candy (Condios x Cruising) took fifth place while sixth went to Caroline Martin (USA) and Islandwood Captain Jack (Jack of Diamonds x Touchdown).

See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results: 

Britain.

Barbury International One & Three Day Event, Wiltshire. July 5th – 8th.

CIC*** Event Riders Masters Sec A.

5 Fernhill By Night (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Argentina XII (OLD) by Argentinus (HANN) Breeder: Etter Sports Horses Ltd. (Offaly) Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 24.9, 4, 9.2 = 38.1

7 One Two Many (ISH)[was One Two Many NJ] – 2002 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Cul Na Breathar [ISH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John O’Brian (Limerick). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 26.4, 4, 9.6 = 40.0.

CIC*** Sec B.

2 Kananaskis (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ustinov (KWPN) out of New Years Sandy (ISH) by Taloubet VDL (KWPN). Breeder: Norman Edgar Watt (Tyrone). Rider: Richard Coney (GBR) 28.0, 0, 8.0 = 36.0

5 Ballytiglea Vivendi (ISH) – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Polly Pepper (TB) by Lord Americo (TB). Breeder: James Ryan (Carlow). Rider: Alex Hua Tian (CHN) 35.8, 0, 8.0 = 43.8

6 Creevagh Silver de Haar (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Camiro de Haar Z (ZANG) out of Vanir Silver River [ISH] by Golden River (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kathryn Jackson (Monaghan). Rider: Fiona Kashel (GBR) 33.8. 0, 10.8 = 44.6

8 RLE Limbo Kaiser (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Abdullah (TB) out of An Cailin Donn (ISH) by Dawn Review (TB). Breeder: Jane Scully (Cork). Rider: Rosa Onslow (GBR) 38.1, 0, 8.0 = 46.1.

CIC** Sec C.

5 Newmarket Glider (ISH)[was Redbridge Glider] – 2011 gelding by Newmarket Venture (Hann) out of Newmarket Dato Two (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Ridr: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 31.2, 0, 4.0 = 35.2

7 BGS Twin Peaks (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of Ballygrangans Lux (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Charlie Clover (GBR) 36.4, 0, 0.8 = 37.2.

CIC** Sec D.

2 Cooley Quicksilver (ISH)[was Osh Del Boy] – 2011 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Kylemore Crystal (ISH)[TIH] by Creggan Diamond (ID). Breeder: Alan O’Brien (Galway). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 25.0, 0, 6.6 = 31.6

3 Ferro Point (WNTR)[was Thero Point] – 2010 mare by Match Point (TB) out of Ferra Jones (ISH) by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN). Breeder: Trevor Badger (Westmeath). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 31.9, 0, 0.0 = 31.9

9 Daytona Dreamer (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Sunny Shore (ISH)[TIH] by Tremblant (TB). Breeder: Breda Nolan (Tipperary). Rider: Katie Barber (GBR) 35.0, 0, .0 = 39.0.

CIC** Sec E.

3 Union Fortunus (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Connaught Gold (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Stanley Nairn (Sligo). Rider: Phoebe Locke (GBR) 30.6, 0, 3.6 = 34.2

5 Artful Trinity (ISH) – 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Northern Star [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Hennedy (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 29.9, 4, 4.0 = 37.9

6 Bonmahon Blue Mist [ISH] – 2011 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Bonmahon Mintie (ISH)[TIH] by Sovereign Water (TB). Breeder: Francis Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 35.6, 4, 0.0 = 39.6

9 Couraguneen Jennie [ISH] – 2010 mare by Garrison Z (ISH) out of Shanballa Rebel (ISH)[TIH]by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: Patrick Cantwell (Tipperary). Rider: Marcio Jorge (BRA) 31.5, 4, 9.6 = 45.1.

Novice Sec F.

2 Innislusky Paddy (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Cevin Z (ZANG) out of Innislusky (ISH) by Ekstein Ekstein (KWPN). Breeder: Majella Tuohy (Limerick). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 20.0, 4, 0.0 = 24.0

10 According to Archie (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Accondy (TB) out of Fuvo Beeze [ISH] by Ragabash (TB). Breeder: Kieran Shanahan (Clare). Rider: Harriet Ford (GBR) 26.3, 4, 2.4 = 32.7.

Novice Sec G.

1 Sportsfield Top Notch (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Harlequine du Carel (SF) out of Carrigatoher Queen (ISH) by Sirocco Rouge Del Sauro (SF). Breeder: Michael Hanrahan (Tipperary). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 24.5, 0, 0.0 = 24.5

5 Patch Ali (unk) – 2010 gelding by Aughabeg Patch (IPSA) out of Cluoca Ali (unk) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Thomas Merrigan (Wicklow). Rider: Melissa Joannides (GBR) 27.0, 8, 0.0 = 35.0

7 HHS Noble Call (ISH)[was Newsflash, NLF Newsflash] – 2005 gelding by Last News (TB) out of Noblina (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Anne Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 30.3, 0, 6.4 = 36.7

8 Foxcovert Grey (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]out of Killnascully Belle (ISH) by Crannagh Hero (ID). Breeder: James Healy (Tipperary). Rider: George Hopwell (GBR) 30.5, 0, 0.2 = 37.7

9 Fruhlings Stern (ISH) – 2010 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Shannon Striker (ISH) by Malystriker (KWPN). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Helen Jones (GBR) 32.3, 0, 6.0 = 38.3.

Novice Sec H.

3 Randalstown Quest (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Jupiter Du Thot (SF) out of Mullentine Never Shy (ISH) by Porsch (BWP). Breeder: Samuel A Mcateer Antrim). Rider: Laura Collett (GBR) 22.8, 4, 0.4 = 27.6

7 Arklow Puissance (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding bhy Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Cruising Jewel (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 31.3, 0, 0.0 = 31.3

9 Acorn (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Alda Cruise [ISH] out of Kilmihill Lass [ISH]  by Freddie’s Star (TB). Breeder: Pat O’Neill (Clare) Rider: Phillippa Kerby (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.0 = 35.5

10 Ambassadors Disguise (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cruisings Ambassador [ISH]out of Brilliant Disguise (ISH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Sinead Kennedy (Dublin). Rider: Cassandra Price (GBR) 28.3, 4, 3.6 = 35.9.

Novice Sec I.

2 Ludo FH (ISH)[was Newmarket Con] – 2011 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork) Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 21.0, 0, 0.0 = 21.0.

Open Novice Sec J.

2 Smashing Iris (ISH) – 2008 mare by Westonhouse Straboe Bobby (CP) out of Smashing Girl (unk). Breeder: Sean McKeon (Longford). Rider: Hamish Clarke (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3

3 Currabawn Minx (ISH) – 2008 mare by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Currabawn Cavalier (ISH).Breeder: Ian Heslin (Longford). Rider: Tyler Cassells (GBR) 29.5, 0, 0.0 = 29.5

5 Lissyegan Cooley [ISH] [was Lissyegan Richtell] – 2010 gelding by Martell (ISH) out of Yes Me Lord (TB) by Mister Lord (TB). Breeder: Sean Mulkern (Galway). Rider: Sophie Spratling (GBR) 34.3, 0, 0.0 = 34.3

7 Corinthian Clover (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Benbulben Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Ardagelly Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Oliver Conway (Mayo). Rider: Emily Moffatt (GBR) 29.8, 4, 0.8 = 34.6

9 Edge of Night (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Eden Mist (ISH). Breeder: Julie Stephens (Offaly). Rider: Louise Chamberlain (GBR) 33.5, 4, 0.8 = 38.3.

Intermediate Novice Sec K.

1 Brookfield Quality (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Bay Coffey Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Sean Kelly (Monaghan). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 27.5, 0, 0.0 = 7.5

3 AKD Corline (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Corland (HOLST) out of AKD Luxurious (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Anna Dillon (Armagh). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 27.3, 4, 0.0 = 31.3

5 Drumnaconnell Toto Wolff (ISH) [was Drumnaconnell Frost] – 2011 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Glenross ISHD (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN) Breeder: Lawrence Patterson (Down). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 34.1, 0, 0.0 = 34.1

7 Lance A Little (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Appachie OO (ISH) by Rame Z (HANN). Breeder: Jim Seymour (Tipperary). Rider: Toby Pigott (GBR) 29.8, 4, 1.6 = 35.4

8 EG Michaelangelo (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Chellthago Z (ZANG) out of Jaspers Flower (ISH) by Ojasper (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Beattie (Down). Rider: Rose Nesbitt (GBR) 27.1, 4, 4.4 = 35.5

9 Milchem Eclipse (unk) – 2012 gelding OIO with an unknown sire and dame. Dam’s sire John U Berry (TB). Rider: James Rushbrooke (GBR) 36.6, 0, 0.0 = 36.6

10 Shannondale Lilly (ISH) – 2008 mare by Lux Z (HANN) out of Ballymurphy Star (ISH)[TIH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Patricia Walsh (Clare). Rider: Louisa Harman (GBR) 36.6, 0, 0.0 = 36.6.

Intermediate Novice Sec L.

1 DG Canta (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cancun VDL (KWPN)out of DG Roberta (AES) by Roberto Skovgaard (unk). Breeder: Neil Mathieson (Tyrone). Rider: Christina Wiederkehr (SUI) 30.9, 0, 0.0 = 30.9

2 Redbarn Lux Ury Biscuit (ISH) [was Lux Irish] – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Patricks Girl (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Patrick Kelly (Galway). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5

4 Doolin de Reve (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Doolin Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: James Gilheany (Leitrim). Rider: Jasmine Holmes (GBR) 34.1, 0, 0.0 = 34.1

5 Jamaicas Pride (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Jamaica (KWPN) by Burggraaf (HOLST). Breeder: Etter Sportpferde AG (Offaly). Rider: Max Warburton (GBR) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0

7 Ballymolloy Rogan (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Cougar (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballydoole Meadowflower [ISH] by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Gill Langford (Limerick). Rider: Indana Limpus (GBR) 36.6, 0, 0.4 = 37.0.

 

Buckminster Park ODE, Lincolnshire. July 7th – 8th.

5Year Old Sec E.

2 Banbridge de Reve (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Onefourseven (AEAS) by Maximum Clearance (TB). Breeder: Brian Clinghan (Down). Rider: Alex Hill (GBR) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8

10 Cash In Hand (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Saarshan (TB) out of Toorphelim Lady (AID) by Carrabawn View (ID). Breeder: John Gillivan (Westmeath). Rider: Hippolyte Rechard (FRA) 29.3, 4, 0.0 = 33.3.

Novice Sec F.

1 Sportsfield Lexi (ISH) [was Shannondale Shaona] – 2010 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWP) out of Suir Ballinacruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Mary Walsh (Clare). Rider: Harriet Falshaw (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8

2 Bold Over (ISH)[TIH] – 2003 gelding by Cut the Mustard (TB) out of Flicka Royale (AID) by Silver Skip (ID). Breeder: John Russell (Donegal). Rider: Harriet Lawson (GBR) 35.8, 0, 3.2 = 39.0

4 Baskin Wicked Game (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Emilion (KWPN) out of Baskin Rain (ISH) by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS). Breeder: Sarah Carey (Dublin). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 36.3, 2, 4.8 = 43.1.

Novice Sec G.

3 HHS Williamstown (ISH) – 2011 mare by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of HHS Carlotta (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Marion Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Amy Hawley (GBR) 24.8, 4, 6.8 = 35.6

5 Crimewatch (unk) [was Carnsdale Kingdom] – 2011 gelding by an unknown sire out of Ghareeb Sky (ISH) by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: JJ Bowe (Wexford). Rider: Cloe Bell (GBR) 36.3, 0, 6.0 = 42.3

10 Gortmore Ballyneety [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Grand Gayle (TB) out of Ballyneety Queen [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Fiona Hickey (Limerick). Rider: Julia Dungworth (GBR) 39.3, 4, 11.2 = 54.5.

Novice Sec H.

4 ABC Sky Plus (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 mare by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] out of Crystal Clear Sky (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: David Kehoe (Carlow). Rider: Jess Butler (GBR) 34.3, 0, 2.0 = 36.3

7 The Tasset Minstrel (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Cathrine Taylor (GBR) 36.0, 0, 10.0 = 46.0.

Novice Sec I.

1 A Cooley Takeover [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Out to Sea (ISH) [TIH[ by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Eddie Hanlon (Wicklow). Rider: Jo Chipperfield (GBR) 33.3, 0, 1.6 = 34.9

3 Shannondale Nadia (ISH) – 2012 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB)out of Shannondele Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 28.8, 0, 11.2 = 40.0

4 Quinara (ISH) – 2012 mare by Van Gogh (KWPN) out of Prinses T (KWPN) by Mytens (TB). Breeder: Rachel McKimmon (Tyrone). Rider: James Adams (GBR) 31.8, 0, 5.2 = 41.0

7 Caher Rocky (unk) – 2011 gelding OIO. Rider: Amelia Waterhouse (GBR) 34.8, 4, .4 = 47.2

8 Ballinglen Eddie (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Rebel Mountain (ID)out of Springfield Calypso (ISH)[TIH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Donal Goland (Wexford). Rider: Lucy Spence (GBR) 34.0, 3, 14.0 = 51.0

10 Inspector Kenko (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Lady Artic Roler [ISH] by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Michael Murphy (Kerry). Rider: Katie Patrick (GBR) 38.5, 0, 14.0 = 52.5.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec J.

10 Tiger Balm [ISH] – 2010 mare by West Coast Cavalier [ISH] out of Timor Tigress (TB) by Seamanship (TB). Breeder: Mary Rose Cooney (Cork). Rider: Jessica Corser (GBR) 31.8, 4, 16.0 = 51.8.

Open Novice Sec K.

4 Murphys Bonanza (unk) – 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Andrea Clark (GBR) 30.5, 4, 0.0 = 34.5

9 Olympic Cool (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Coolderry Moll (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Houlihan (Tipperary). Rider: Tara Clements (GBR) 32.0, 0, 17.6 = 49.6.

 

Bicton Arena ODE, Devonshire. July 7th – 8th.

4 Year Old Sec C1.

1 Congress Master (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of Congress Temple [ISH] by Temple Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Nicola Mulcahy (Waterford). Rider: Stephen Way (GBR) 28.3, 4, 0.0 = 32.3

3 Killycloghan Natalia (ISH) – 2014 mare by Natal (HOLST) out of Killgriff Lass Lou (ISH)[TIH] by Westmeath Lad (ID). Breeder: Ian Roundtree (Cavan). Rider: Charlotte Billson (GBR) 33.8, 0, 20.0 = 53.8.

5 Year Old Sec H.

1 Tillington Perry (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Olden Times (TB) out of Miss Tasset (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Michael Murphy (Wexford). Rider: Jason Hobbs (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3

2 Max McInerney (ISH)[was The Banner Boy, Max the Banner & Big Tom] – 2013 gelding by Quality Time(HOLST) out of Burren (KWPN) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Mary McInerney (Clare). Rider: Vicky Tuffs (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.8 = 30.1

3 Bonmahon Rira (ISH)[was Monbeg Just Blue] – 2013 mare by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of Bonmahon Shakira [ISH] by Bonmahon Decies [ISH]. Breeder: Francis Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Dani Evans (GBR) 33.8, 0, 0.0 = 33.8

5 Carrickview Fortuna (ISH) – 2013 mare by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Penhaligon Carmen (AES) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Haughey (Armagh). Rider: Harriett Beaumont (GBR) 35.3, 0, 5.6 = 40.9.

Novice Sec L.

1 Connaght Diamond [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Chillout [ISH] out of Derrynagooley Diamond [ISH] by Diamond Mine (ID) Breeder: Padraic McHugh (Mayo). Rider: Henrietta Ewell (GBR) 36.0, 0, 0.8 = 36.8

4 My Kiltealy Sandstorm (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Kiltealy Kingdom (ID) out of Lucky Dancer (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Alice Pringla (Wicklow). Rider: Harry Rowcliffe (GBR) 33.0, 4, 2.4 = 39.4

5 Cooley at the Hilton (ISH)[was Hilton Happy Day] – 2011 gelding by Panino (BWP) out of ISHD Alpha (ISH) by Aldalto (KWPN). Breeder: Hilton Farm (Monaghan). Rider: Selina Milnes (GBR) 35.5, 0, 8.0 = 43.5.

Novice Sec M.

3 Diamond Louie (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Presentation (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Padraig Judge (Mayo). Rider: Janou Bleekman (NDL) 28.0, 0, 14.8 = 42.8

5 Fanad West Callardo (ISH) – 2009 mare by Callardo Z (ZANG) out of Fanadwest Amiros Girl (ISH) by NC Amiro (AES). Breeder: John D Carr (Donegal). Rider Rosie Russel (GBR) 34.5, 4, 8.0 = 46.5

7 An Imp Named Borris (ISH)[TIH][was Master Boy] – 2009 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Cherry Hill (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Martin Doyle (Carlow). Rider: Genevieve Kirk (GBR) 34.8, 0, 14.4 = 49.2

8 Joyride II (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Big Bawn Princess [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: William J Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Naomi Perry (GBR) 31.5, 8, 0.4 = 49.9.

Open Novice Sec N.

3 Annaghmore Bonita (unk) – 2008 mare by Clonterm Lux Capital (KWPN) out of Annaghmore Beauty (unk). Breeder: Aoife Healon (Offaly). Rider: Harriett Beaumont (GBR) 35.5, 0, 5.2 = 40.7

6 Some Spring (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Kiltealy Spring (ISH) out of Rathdowney Pearl [ISH] by Spectrach (TB). Breeder: George Masterson (Wexford). Rider: Megan Brown (GBR) 35.0, 4, 13.6 = 52.6

10 LCC Cooley (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Tavarua (ISH)[TIH] by Edmund Burke (TB). Breeder: Kieran Fahey (Cork). Rider: Katie Rucker (GBR) 37.0, 8, 13.2 = 58.2.

 

Kirriemuir ODE, Angus, Scotland. July 8th.

5 Year Old Sec E1.

2 Hillside President (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Clinton (BE) out of Hillside Adella (ISH)[TIH] by Albinor (TB). Breeder: Patsy Toner (Amagh). Rider: Henry Cooper (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8.

Novice Sec F.

1 Fugley III (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 mare by Ballinoe Nightcruise (ISH)[TIH] out of San Francisco (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Pat Sweetman (Cork). Rider: David Gatherer (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5

2 Kiljames Brown Thomas (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Glaskopf Golden Siskin (CP) out of Cullintra Witness (TB) by Witness Box (TB). Breeder: Peadar Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Louise Waugh (GBR) 38.3, 0, 0.4 = 38.7

4 Hilton Cooley (ISH)[was Je Taime Valencia & Hilton Je Taime] – 2011 gelding by Je T’Aime Flamenco (BWP) out of Shawnee (SWB) by Amani (HANN). Breeder: Comdt. John Ledingham (Meath). Rider: Katherine Lindsay (GBR) 33.3, 0, 12.8 = 46.1

6 Amier (unk) – 2006 mare OIO. Rider: Dawn Morley (GBR) 38.3, 0, 10.0 = 48.3

9 Castleroche Star (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Castleroche Andora [ISH] by Out of Touch [ISH]. Breeder: Marie Quigley (Louth). Rider: Pollyanna Smith (GBR) 40.8, 0, 15.2, = 56.0.

 

Tweseldown ODE, Hampshire. July 7th – 9th.

4 Year Old Sec D2.

1 Kilnamona John Wayne (unk) – 2014 gelding by Sunny Boy (KWPN) out of an unrecorded mare. Breeder: Kenneth Cullinane (Galway). Rider: Glea Laanisto (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8

6 Martins Irish Conqueror (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Orchid Hill (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Eamonn Gleeson (Roscommon). Rider: Ollie Martin (GBR) 36.5, 0, 20.0 = 56.5

8 Clashgannon Way (ISH)[TIH] – 2014 mare by Clashgannon Berty (ISH)[TIH] out of Imperial Miss (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: John Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Katie Prowse (GBR) 35.8, 16, 20.0 = 71.8.

5 Year Old Sec K.

5 West of the Law (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Wilmoner (NFVH) out of Young Leapmans [ISH] by Young Freeman (TB), Breeder: Gretta Keohane (Cork). Rider: Katie Prowse (GBR) 31.0, 0, 1.6 = 32.6

7 Class Jackpot [ISH][was Indian Call] – 2013 gelding by Robe Surf (CP) out of Indian Love [ISH] by Chillout [ISH]. Breeder: Isidore Hanlon (Mayo). Rider: Kylie Roddy (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5

9 Total de Lux (ISH) – 3013 mare by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Coolfinn Willow [ISH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Rose Shanahan (Waterford). Rider: Caroline Harris (GBR) 34.5, 0, 0.0 = 34.5

10 Caraghs Royal Quality (ISH) – 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Anaghmore (ISH)[TIH] by Royal Fountain (TB). Breeder: Stephen Kelliher (Kerry). Rider: Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) 31.0, 4, 0.0 = 35.0.

Novice Sec P.

2 MHS Sicario [ISH] – 2011 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Queens Logic [ISH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Michael Brennan (Kildare). Rider: Tim Rusbridge (NZL) 30.8, 0, 5.2 = 36.0

8 Electric Royale (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Ojasper (KWPN) out of Cavalier Kate (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas Alexander (Cavan). Rider: Martin Thomas (GBR) 32.3, 0, 9.2 = 41.5.

Novice Sec Q.

1 Glensensaw Sweet Girl (ISH) – 2011 mare by Uskerty Sweet Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Glensensaw Bonnie Princess [ISH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Martin Hennessy (Kilkenny). Rider: Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 30.5, 0, 0.0 = 30.5

4 Duiske Abbey (ISH) – 2010 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Comane Abbey (ISH). Breeder: Patrick Brennan (Cork). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 31.8, 4, 0.0 = 35.8

8 Electric Online (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Corrdino (SWWB) out of Galtee Beag (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Eamond O’Dwyer (Tipperary). Rider: Martin Thomas (GBR) 32.0, 0, 8.4 = 40.4.

Open Novice Sec S.

5 Rathnaleen Roy (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Rathnaleen Hill (RP) out of Lahorna Seymore [ISH] by Young Farhaan (TB). Breeder: Michael Grace (Tipperary). Rider: Anna Martinez (GBR) 33.8, 4, 0.0 = 37.8

7 KFS Nicely Dun (unk) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Maddison Peries (GBR) 32.0, 4, 3.2 = 39.2

9 Master Bluemoon (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH] out of Lady Daisy Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James McDonald (Mayo). Rider: Jamie Wright (GBR) 31.3, 0, 11.2 = 42.5.

Intermediate Novice Sec T.

5 Design a Cooley (unk) [was Quidams Girl] – 2010 mare by A Quidam M (KWPN) out of Knockane Girl (unk), Breeder: Mark Kenneally (Tipperary). Rider: Harriet Dickin (GBR) 37.1, 0, 0.8 = 37.9

9 Full Force (ISH)[TIH] – 2002 gelding by Gael Force (ISH)[TIH] out of Odin Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Odin (TB). Breeder: Thomas Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Joshua King (GBR) 32.3, 4, 7.6 = 43.9

10 Regal Mix (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Diamond Imp Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Odin Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Odin (TB) Breeder: Thomas Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Amelia King (GBR) 32.7, 8, 10.0 = 50.7.

 

 

America.

Coconino Summer HT, Arizona. July 6h – 8th.

Open Preliminary.

1 Ringfort Fighting Chance (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Ringfort Tinkatoo (AES) out of Renkum Hollanta (AES) by Renkum Arturo (KWPN). Breeder: Harron Eakin Farms (Down). Rider: Ellie Brown (USA) 24.6, 0, 6.4 = 31.0.

 

Twin Rivers Summer HT, California. July 6th – 8th.

Open Intermediate.

8 Greenfort Carnival [ISH][was Attyrory Acres] – 2010 gelding by Aughrim Knight (ISH)[TIH] out of Easkey Princess (ISH). Breeder: Michael Cruise (Roscommon). Rider: Shannon Lilley (USA) 36.8, 4, 14.4 = 55.2.

Open Preliminary.

4 Kilmountain Oreo [ISH] – 2008 mare by Golden Master (TB) out of Ballykealy Royal [ISH] by Garrison Royal (ISH)., Breeder: Eamon Kenny (Laois). Rider: James Alliston (USA) 36.1, 0, 0.0 = 36.1.

Preliminary Rider.

5 The Hokuspocus (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Cavaliers Jewel (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ann Marie Jamieson (Monaghan). Rider: Kaylawna Smith (USA) 38.9, 0, 7.2 = 46.1.

 

Huntington Farm HT, Vermont. July 8th.

Open Preliminary.

3 Fernhill Dragonfly (ISH)[was Carrowbawn Dragon Fly] – 2003 gelding by Raise You Time (TB) out of Carrowbawn Ladybird (IRIP). Breeder: Donald & Norma Wood (Clare). Rider: Cristin Roby (USA) 35.2, 12, 35.2 = 82.4.

 

42nd. Annual Whidbey Island HT, Washington State. July 6th – 8th.

Open Preliminary.

10 Shanroe Santos (ISH) – 2010 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Carneyhaugh Dawn (ISH) by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS). Breeder: Patrick Breen (Down). Rider: Karen O’Neal (USA) 32.6, 12, 1.2 = 45.8.

 

Maryland HT, Maryland. July 5th – 8th.

Open Intermediate.

6 Apogee (ISH)[was Saunderscourt Skyfest] – 2007 gelding by Harlequin du Carol (SF) out of Lavally Breeze [ISH] by  Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Eamon Maher (Tipperary). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 39.5, 0, 3.2 = 42.7

9 LVS Dassett Charisma (ISH)[was Stonehavens Charisma] – 2009 mare by Cobra (HOLST) out of Windsor Black Minstral (ISH)[TIH] by Black Minstrel (TB). Breeder: Gerard Walsh (Cork). Rider: Marley Stone-Bourke (IRL) 38.8, 4, 4.0 = 46.8.

Open Preliminary A.

7 UDI-LA [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Gothland Sassy (TB) by Gothland (TB). Breeder: Rosemary Ponsonby (Tipperary). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 35.0, 2, 0.0 = 37.0.

Open Preliminary B.

2 Callan Quinto (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Quinto Fabio (TB) out of Callan Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcaum Hill (ID)  Breeder: John Young (Kilkenny). Rider: Claudia Sarnoff (USA) 33.0 0, 0.4 = 33.4

3 Quality Pop (ISH) [was Legaland Quality Pop & Legaland Simply The Best] – 2012 mare by Diarado (HOLST) out of Warrenstown Susie (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Jor Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Marley Stone Bourke (USA) 31.7, 0, 5.2 = 36.9

6 Master Eli (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Clista (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Josette Gore (Limerick). Rider: Melissa Hunsberger (USA) 28.9, 4, 9.2 = 42.1.

Preliminary Rider.

4 Fernhill Gucci (ISH) [was On Track] – 2005 mare by Rachelle Comet (TB) out of ISHD Cascade (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Barbara Beattie (Down). Rider: Katherine Lambert (USA) 35.7, 1, 2.0 = 38.7.

Modified A.

2 MTF Cooley Knight (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Sea Bright Clover (ISH)[TIH] by White Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Purtill (Clare). Rider: Catherine Pournelle (USA) 34.1, 0, 6.8 = 40.9.

Modified B.

3 Cooley Krafty (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Krafty Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Miss Argentina (ISH)[TIH] by Warcraft (TB) Breeder: Miss J Hunt (Waterford). Rider: Deborah Olson (USA) 33.0, 0, 9.2 = 42.2

4 Windchase Castle Corner (ISH)[TIH][was Metalbridge Prince] – 2012 gelding by Uskerty Sweet Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Uskerty Bonnie Princess (ISH)[TIH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Jim Doyle (Kilkenny). Rider: Cindy Anderson-Blank (USA) 33.7, 0, 13.6 = 47.3.

 

Chattahoochee Hills HT, Georgia. July 6th – 8th.

Intermediate Championships.

2 Fernhill Athena [ISH][was Old Boley Princess] – 2011 mare by Ghareeb (TB) out of Boley Lass [ISH] by KEC Bluejay Diamond (ID). Breeder: Tom Grennan (Wexford). Rider: Julie Richards (USA) 37.1, 4, 9.6 = 50.7.

Open Intermediate.

2 Avoca Druid (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by King’s Master (ISH)[TIH] out of Knockanree Nell (ISH)[TIH] by Frankfort Boy (TB). Breeder: Christine Banks (Wicklow). Rider: Jonathan Holling (USA) 31.

4, 0, 11.2 = 42.6

5 MGH Heartbeat (ISH) – 2011 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Douglas Darco (ISH) by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN). Beeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Justine Dutton (USA) 35.3, 4, 23.6 = 62.9

7 Fernhill Super Hero (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by The Bat (TB) out of An Spideog (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Brenden McChesney  (Cavan). Rider: Elissa Gibbs (USA) 35.5, 0, 42.8 = 78.3.

Open Preliminary.

7 Fernhill Rock Phantom (ISH[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Spirit House (TB) out of Ballycroy Rose (ID) by Clonakilty Hero ID). Breeder: Maura O’Malley (Mayo). Rider: Nilson Moreira da Silva (USA) 30.4, 8, 0.0 = 38.4.

Preliminary Rider.

3 Fernhill KGA (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Garrison Royal [ISH]out of Garrison Pride [ISH] by Regular Guy (TB). Breeder: Charles Patterson (Laois). Rider: Emma Jenkins (USA) 35.0, 2, 0.0 = 37.0

5 Cillbhrid Tom (ISH) – 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Cillbhrid Avoca (ISH)[TIH] by Crosstown Dancer (ID). Breeder: Richard Power (Waterford). Rider: Kit Ferguson (USA) 30.7, 3, 28.0 = 61.7.

Preliminary Championship.

3 Direct Advance (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Night Cruise (ISH)[TIH] out of Herbst Jennie B (ISH) by Concorde (KWPN). Breeder: Noel Good (Tyrone). Rider: Zachary Brandt (USA) 31.9, 0, 3.2 = 35.1.

 

Great Meadows International HT, Virginia. July 6th – 8th.

CICO***.

1 Off the Record (ISH)[was Cooley Stateside] – 2009 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Drumagoland Bay (ISH) by Ard Ohio (KWPN). Breeder: Peter G Brady (Cavan). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 31.1, 4, 0.0 = 35.1

2 Halltown Harley (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of  Cummer Beauty [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Tipperary).  Rider: Georgie Spence (USA) 35.2, 0, 0.0 = 35.2

5 Sportsfield Candy (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Condios (HOLST) out of Angel of Harlem (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Cusack (Limerick). Rider: Philip Dutton (USA) 36.0, 2, 1.6 = 39.6

6 Islandwood Captain Jack (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Suir Touch [ISH] by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Gerard O’Connor (Cork). Rider: Caroline Martin (USA) 41.8, 0, 2.8 = 44.6.

 

Canada.

WillO’Wind Summer HT, Ontario.

Open Intermediate.

2 Hippique Abu (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Motif (SHB) by Supreme Chance (unk). Breeder: Sue & Jonathan Hanaghan (Mayo). Rider: Jessica Ruppel (USA) 33.8, 0, 0.0 = 33.8.

 

Italy.

Alpana ODE. July 5th – 8th.

CIC*.

1 Monbeg Skylore (ISH)[TIH][was Parkmore Emper] – 2012 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Parkmore Crest (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Wafer (Wicklow). Rider: Pietro Roman (ITA) 27.5, 4, 0.0 = 31.5

8 Fernhill Quite a Lot (ISH)[was Merlins Magic Elm] – 2001 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Lady Alley (ISH) by Aldarus Z (OLD). Breeder: Joanne Murphy Hanley (Limerick). Rider: Guido Cecconi (ITA) 37.8, 2, 10.0 = 49.8.

CIC**.

1 Cooley Well Conected (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ekstein (KWPN) out of Hazel Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Majella Tuohy (Limerick). Rider: Pietro Roman (ITA) 29.6, 4, 8.8 = 42.4

5 Barnadown Whos Who (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Sailaya (WNTR) by Cataldi (TB). Breeder: Tish Canniffe (Cork). Rider: Martina Valila (ITA) 34.2, 0, 25.2 = 59.4.

 

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman

For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news

 


Press Release by Horsesport Ireland

>