Credit Assist Mortgage Services UK
Ireland

EV Breeding: CNC3* win for Quarrycrest Echo at Burnham Market

Burnham Market Advanced Sec N was won by the Irish Sport Horse Quarrycrest Echo (Clover Echo x Cavalier Royale), ridden by Great Britain’s Piggy French.

In California Gina Miles (USA) and Irish Sport Horse Greenfort Othello (Radolin x Mon Tresor) came out on top in the Galway Downs CIC2*.

See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:

Britain

Burnham Market International ODE, March 29th – 31st.

Novice Sec G.

2 Blond Ambitions (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO out of Blonde Madonna (unk). Breeder: Gladys McCardle (Monaghan). Rider: Annabel Jackson (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8

5 Bonhunt Bertie (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Wivollet Vanbeek (KWPN) out of Eileens Pride (ISH)[TIH] by Porter Rhodes (TB) Breeder: Jack Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Simon Grieve (GBR) 33.5, 0, 10.8 = 44.3

7 Doolin de Reve (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Doolin Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: James Gilheany (Leitrim). Rider: Jasmine Holmes (GBR) 31.3, 4, 9.6 = 44.9

9 Atlantic Cruising (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Cruising (ISH)[TIH] out of Glenlo (ISH)[TIH] by Standard Bearer (TB). Breeder: Francis Creaven (Galway). Rider: Ian Bennett (GBR) 37.5, 0, 7.6 = 45.1.

Novice Sec H.

2 MJM Bobby Dazzler (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Glenayre Mystical Bobby (CP) out of Tumbles (ISH)[TIH] by Glen Bar (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Janet Murray (Meath). Rider: Aoife Clark (IRL) 30.3, 0, 4.4 = 34.7

4 Portphilip Double O Four (ISH) – 2010 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Portphilip Touch Haven (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH) Breeder: Bernadette Boland (Tipperary). Rider: Rebecca Gibbs (GBR) 23.0, 0, 12.4 = 35.4

6 The Buzz Factor (ISH) – 2004 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Clonbron Cavalier (ISH) by Ekstein (KWPN). Breeder: John Joe Richardson (Offaly). Rider: Emma Thomas (GBR) 31.5, 0, 9.6 = 41.1.

Open Novice Sec I.

3 Cooley Conker (ISH) [was Child Elm & Choc Elm] – 2010 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Bashful Elm [ISH] by Golden Bash (TB). Breeder: Loanne Murphy Hanley (Limerick). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 28.0, 0, 2.4 = 30.4

4 Another Island (unk) – 2003 gelding by Island Lad (CP) out of Crumpaun Sheila (unk). Rider: Daisy Minter (GBR) 31.5, 0, 2.0 = 35.5

5 Master Trump (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of No Frills [ISH] by Diamonds Are Trumps (ID) Breeder: David Hatton (Carlow). Rider: Lucy Varley (GBR) 35.3, 0, 0.4 = 35.7

8 To Be Fair II (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Royale Molly (ISH)[TIH] by Greenacres Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Donal Callery (Meath). Rider: John-Paul Sheffield (GBR) 35.8, 0, 4.8 = 40.6.

Novice Sec O.

1 Cavalier Micky Finn (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cruisings Micky Finn (ISH)[TIH] out of Carnival Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Pat Talty (Clare). Rider Katie Bleloch (GBR) 29.0, 0, 6.8 = 35.8

3 Doranstown Chair (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Doranstowns Hallo (ISH) out of Sweet Chair (ISH) by Tobar Dubh (unk). Breeder: James Nash (Clare). Rider: Stuart Fitzgerald (RSA) 28.3, 4, 9.2 = 41.5

5 Rehy Royal Diamond (ISH) – 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Pegasus Star (ISH)[TIH] by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Geraldine Kelly (Roscommon). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 28.0, 0, 14.8 = 42.8

6 Killags Clover Blade [ISH] – 2008 mare by Power Blade (TB) out of Killags Royal Flush [ISH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Veronica White (Wexford). Rider: Nat Dixon (GBR) 30.8, 1, 12.4 = 44.2

8 Cover Girl Cooley (ISH) – 2011 mare by Cardento (HOLST)  out of Bedazzled Ella (ISH) by Heritage Fortunus (HANN). Breeder: Messrs Doyle & Hughes (Wexford). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 35.8, 0, 11.6 = 47.4

9 Monza (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO. Rider: Minna Erith (GBR) 32.03, 9, 10.4 = 51.7

10 Baskin Wicked Game (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Emilion (KWPN) out of Baskin Rain (ISH) by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS). Breeder: Sarah Carey (Dublin). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 39.0, 0, 12.8 = 51.8.

Open Novice Sec P.

2 PLS Beroko (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Iroko (WASTF) out of Heartbreaking (TB) by Broken Hearted (TB). Breeder: Terri Berwanger (Meath). Rider: Lydia Hannon (GBR) 25.8, 0, 11.6 = 37.4

6 Thornton Jones (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Roseltan (TB) by Roselier (TB). Breeder: Noreen Evelyn McMaster (Fermanagh). Rider: Mathew Heath (GBR) 34.8, 0, 14.0 = 48.8

7 Oughterard Sky Boy [was Oughterard Cooley] (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Oughterard Sky Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH] out of Breeder: Gerard Lynch (Clare). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 33.8, 4, 12.4 = 50.2

8 Dassett Jack (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Imp Clover (ISH) by Farney Clover (ISH). Breeder: Christine Keymer (Tipperary). Rider: Kate Rocher-Smith (GBR) 33.0, 0, 17.2 = 50.2.

Intermediate Sec J.

4 Templepatrick Cooley (ISH)[was Templepatrick Vivaldo Rose] – 2010 mare by Vivaldo van het Costersveld (BEWB) out of Premier Touch Royale (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Dorothea Wilson (Antrim). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 30.5, 4, 5.6 = 40.1

7 Monbeg Medlar (ISH)[TIH][was Monbeg Masterclass] – 2010 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Union Clover Beauty (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Josette Gore (Limerick). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 30.0, 0, 15.6 = 45.6.

Intermediate Sec |K.

1 Carnival March (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cavalier Carnival (ISH) out of Ryans Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Atlantic Cruise (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Martin Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 23.9, 0, 1.2 = 25.1

3 Castletown Clover (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Rathosey Lady (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Hail Station (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Bernard Kaveney (Sligo). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 27.1, 0, 6.8 = 33.9

9 BGS Twin Peaks (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of Ballygrangans Lux (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Charlie Clover (GBR) 33.2, 0, 9.6 = 42.8.

Open Intermediate Sec L.

1 Annie Clover (ISH)[was Gurtera Annie Clover] – 2004 mare by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Kilderry Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Bradley (Cork). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 31.1, 0, 1.2 = 32.3

7 Willunga (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Ringmoylan Beauty (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamnod Boy (ISH). Breeder: Christopher O’Sullivan Snr. (Limerick). Rider: Kevin McNab (AUS) 31.4, 0, 9.2 = 40.6

8 Alfies Clover (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO by Tajraasi (TB) out of Aoifes Clover (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Hickey (Waterford). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 33.6, 0, 7.6 = 41.2

9 Cooley Master Class (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of The Swallow [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: John Hagan (Wicklow). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 31.1, 0, 12.0 = 43.1

10 Crambamboli (ISH) – 2004 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Miss Betsie [ISH]. Breeder: Joanne O’Dwyer (Kilkenny). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 36.1, 0, 7.2 = 43.3.

Open Intermediate Sec M.

2 Royal Fury [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Garrison Royal [ISH] out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 27.7, 4, 0.4 = 32.1

4 A Sunny Bay [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Park Pertinent [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Clare Lenehan (Galway). Rider: Elicia Miller (GBR) 32.7, 0, 2.4 = 35.1

7 Kilcannon Watervalley Wizard (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Watervalley Dawn Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Sean Thomas Lydon (Galway). Rider: John-Paul Sheffield (GBR) 30.5, 0, 7.2 = 37.7

9 Bridgehousestud River Wild (ISH) – 2006 mare by Riverland Roi (SF) out of Havana Club (ISH) Breeder: Rachel Corrigan (Westmeath). Rider: Eleanor Hope (GBR) 34.1, 4, 0.0 = 38.1.

Advanced Sec N.

1 Quarrycrest Echo (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH] out of Royal China (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) Breeder: John Dooley (Donegal). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 28.3, 0, 5.6 = 33.9

5 Swallow Springs [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) out of Kilila (ISH)[TIH] by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Maria Keating (Galway). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 35.2, 0, 13.2 = 46.4

8 MHS King Joules (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Quidam Junior 1 (KWPN) out of Gowran Lady (P)(ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 27.0, 0, 21.6 = 48.6

9 Chakiris Star (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Charkiris (TB) out of Pride of Main St (ID) by Welcome Diamond (ID) Breeder: Donal McCarthy (Cork). Rider: Alexander Whewall (GBR) 28.8, 4, 16.4 = 49.2

10 Kiltubrid Rhapsody (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Cascaletto St Ghyvan Z (ZANG) out of Kilubrid Heather (ISH) by Lombardo (KWPN). Breeder: Marian Tighe (Leitrim). Rider: Sir Mark Todd (NZL) 28.3, 0, 21.2 = 49.5.

America.

Rocking Horse Spring HT, Florida. March 30th – April 1st.

Intermediate Rider.

2 Fernhill Flutter (ISH)[TIH][was Butterfly Orchid]  – 2002 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Warrior Queen (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Euphemism (TB). Breeder: Samuel Smith (Antrim). Rider: Natasha Erschen (USA) 30.0, 4, 13.6 = 47.6.

Open Intermediate A.

2 Park Trader (ISH)[TIH] – 2002 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Ballyhast Polly (ISH)[TIH] by Highland King (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Christopher Bailey (Wexford). Rider: Bruce Davidson Jnr. (USA) 27.4, 0, 4.8 = 32.2.

Open Intermediate B.

3 Clip Clop (ISH)[TIH] [was Santamaria Lilly’s Eclipse] – 2003 gelding by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Terrific Star (TB) by Wolverlife (TB). Breeder:  Sandra Byrne (Dublin). Rider: Joe Meyer (USA) 35.0, 4, 0.0 = 39.0.

Open Preliminary A.

1 Electric Lux (ISH) – 2010 mare by Lux Z (HANN)out of Kilnamac Sue [ISH][TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James Ryan (Yipperary). Rider: Natalia Neneman (USA) 27.4, 0, 0.0 = 27.4

3 Lismakeera Brewski [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Carlo Bank (TB) out of Droum Bridge Lass [ISH] by Kahtan (TB). Breeder: Patrick O’Sullivan (Cork). Rider: Gabrielle Ruane (USA) 27.8, 0, 4.4 = 32.2

6 King Lear (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Guy Cavalier (ISH) out of Madison [ISH] by Coevers (TB). Breeder: Francesca Nardocci (Limerick). Rider: Cristina Barbour (USA) 32.0, 4, 0.0 = 36.0

7 Cruising Arkansas (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Sallymount de Cruise (ISH)[TIH] out of Tango Arkansas (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWNP). Breeder: Messrs Jessop & Jackson (Meath). Rider: Jane Stephenson (USA) 31.7, 4, 2.4 = 38.1.

Preliminary Horse A.

1 SBT Clover Road (ISH)[TIH][was Happy Highway] – 2011 gelding by Road to Happiness (TB) out of Crisp Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Ryan (Limerick). Rider: Robin Walker (USA) 30.0, 0, 0.8 = 30.8

4 Cooley SOS (ISH)[was Emilions Courage, Killyglass Emilions Courage] – 2011  gelding by Emilion (KWPN) out of Dalways Courage (ISH) by Courage 11 (HOLST).Breeder: JV Primrose (Antrim). Rider: Hallie Coon (USA) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0.

Preliminary Horse B.

6 Hot Bobo (ISH) – 2013 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Taneys Leader (TB) by Supreme Leader (TB). Breeder: Emma Phelan (Dublin). Rider: Karl Slezak (USA) 35.7, 9, 0.0 = 44.7

7 SRS Picasso (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Passion (WEWB)out of God Mother [ISH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Michael Hutchinson (Kilkenny). Rider: Robin Walker (USA) 37.4, 7, 15.2 = 59.6.

Preliminary Rider B.

1 Fernhill Chaos (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Donna Diamond (ISH)[TIH](P) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Sami Crandell (USA) 34.1, 0, 2.0 = 36.1

4 Camross Diamond (ISH) – 2009 mare by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Leix Flight (ISH)[TIH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Frances Sheeran (Laois). Rider: Monique Archer (USA) 35.2, 4, 6.8 = 46.0

5 Ballinagore Rock Quality (unk) – 2008 mare OIO. Rider: Kimberley Begin (USA) 41.3, 12, 0.0 = 53.3.

Texas Rose Spring HT, Texas. March 29th – 31st.

Open Intermediate.

3 White Indian (ISH)[TIH] – 2000  gelding by White Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Indian Kit [ISH] by Indian Ruler (TB) Breeder: T J Gibbons (Mayo). Rider: Clara Cargile (USA) 33.1, 4, 7.6 = 44.7

8 Monatrea Xavier (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Riyalan (TB) out of Monatrea Jane (P)(ISH) by Kildalton Gold (ID). Breeder: Mary Roch Perks (Cork). Rider: Jane Cook (USA) 32.2, 0, 89.6 = 121.8.

Open Preliminary.

9 501 Mischief Managed (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Albano (TB) out of Golden Flight (ISH) by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Walsh (Kilkenny). Rider: Jacob Fletcher (USA) 36.1, 11, 0.0 = 47.1.

Preliminary Rider.

2 Cooley Master Courage (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Bishops Queen (unk) Breeder: Vincent Lawler (Kilkenny). Rider: Kalli Core (USA) 32.6, 0, 0.0 = 32.6

5 Kilpatrick Orlanda (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Kilpatrick Miss Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Joan J Dolan (Kildare). Rider: Caroline Madden (USA) 39.1, 0, 0.0 = 39.1.

Morven Park Spring HT, Virginia. March 31st – April 1st.

Open Intermediate.

3 TKS Cooley (ISH)[was TKS Maximus] – 2010 gelding by Vivaldo Van Het Costersveld (BEWB) out of Badgerhill Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Thomas Killian (Longford). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 33.5, 0, 3.6 = 37.1

6 Newmarket Jack (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) out of Newmarket Chantepie (ISH) by Newmarket Venture (HANN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Alexandra MacLeod (USA) 34.0, 0, 12.8 = 46.8.

Open Preliminary.

1 Cooley Mahgeeta (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Kilnamac Misty (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 27.0, 0, 0.4 = 27.4

3 A Real Cooley (ISH)[was King Ramiro] – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Classical Diamond [ISH] by Copper King (ID). Breeder: Mary McAllister (Armagh). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 29.4, 4, 2.4 = 35.8.

Preliminary Rider.

3 Newmarket Jack (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) out of Newmarket Chantepie (ISH) by Newmarket Venture (HANN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Elizabeth New (USA) 34.1, 0, 8.8 = 42.9

6 Callan Quinto (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Quinto Fabio (TB) out of Callan Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcaum Hill (ID)  Breeder: John Young (Kilkenny). Rider: Claudia Sarnoff (USA) 35.0, 4, 12.4 =51.4

10 Nicas Last Laugh (ISH)[was The Last Laugh] – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Night Fly (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN). Breeder: Dermot and Mary Murphy (Tipperary). Rider: Domenica Kujawa (USA) 34.8, 0, 37.6 = 72.4.

Galway Downs International HT, California. March 30th – April 1st.

CIC**.

1 Greenfort Othello (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Sevarine (ISH)[TIH] by Mon Tresor (TB). Breeder: Noel Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Gina Miles (USA) 37.5, 0, 0.0 = 37.5.

CIC***.

4 Walterstown Don (ISH) –  2002 gelding by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS) out of Walterstown Treacy VII (WNTR) by Vivadari (TB) Breeder:  Dorothy de Stackpoole (Meath). Rider: Rebecca Braitling (USA)  36.9, 7, 18.8 = 62.7.

Open Intermediate.

1 Castle Larchfield Purdy (ISH) – 2002 gelding by an unknown sire out of Hallo Purdy (ISH) by Hallo (SF). Breeder: Patrick Hally (Kilkenny). Rider: Lauren Billys (USA) 28.5, 4, 4.4 = 36.9

2 Greenfort Carnival (ISH)[was Attyrory Acres] – 2010 gelding by Aughrim Knight (ISH)[TIH] out of Easkey Princess (ISH). Breeder: Michael Cruise (Roscommon). Rider: Shannon Lilley (USA) 39.8, 0, 2.0 = 41.8

4 Woodford Reserve (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Laharns Laughton (ISH)[TIH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Frank Hickey (Kerry). Rider: Erin Kellerhous (USA) 35.5, 0, 8.4 = 43.9.

Open Preliminary.

5 Curra Cooley (ISH)[was Curra Quality] – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of The Last Nelly (ISH) by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Mary Bolger (Wexford). Rider: Sara Sellmer (USA) 29.6, 4, 0.0 = 33.6

9 Summerbridge Parc (ISH) [was Summerbridge Rambi] – 2012 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Summerbridge Lilly [ISH] by Watermill Swatch (TB). Breeder: Colin Elliot (Meath). Rider Bonner Carpenter (USA) 30.0, 4, 1.6 = 35.6.

Preliminary Rider A.

2 Karvaleo (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Kannan (KWPN) out of Finod Cavalier (ISH) by Gino III (HOLST). Breeder: Shane Burns (Sligo). Rider: Whitney Tucker Billeter (USA) 26.7, 0, 4.0 = 30.7

7 Carrick Diamond Duke (ISH)[was Uskerty Knockalane Diamond] – 2010 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Uskerty Barnaby [ISH] by Young Barnaby (TB). Breeder: John Doyle (Kilkenny). Rider: Cara Lavigna (USA) 38.3, 0, 9.2 = 47.5.

Italy.

Rocca Di Papa ODE. March 29th – April 1st.

CIC*.

2 Barnadown Whos Who (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Sailaya (WNTR) by Cataldi (TB). Breeder: Tish Canniffe (Cork). Rider: Martina Valila (ITA) 27.5, 0, 0 = 27.5

3 Cooley Well Conected (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ekstein (KWPN) out of Hazel Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Majella Tuohy (Limerick). Rider: Pietro Roman (ITA) 25.6, 4, 0.0 = 29.6.

CCI*.

2 Fernhill More Like It (ISH)[was Tamneymore] – 2007 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of Kellistown Marmite (unk) . Breeder: Austin Quigley (Laois). Rider: Matteo Migliavacca (ITA) 35.7, 0, 6.4 = 42.1

3 Saunderscourt Flying Lad (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballymartin Pearl (ISH) by Doddington Flyer (TB). Breeder: John Lacey (Kilkenny). Rider: Pietro Roncuzzi (ITA) 29.7, 10, 4.5 = 44.5

4 The Chocolate Musketeer (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Lass of Clover (ISH) by Diamond Clover (ID). Breeder: Myles Mahon (Wexford). Rider: Lino Paparella (ITA) 39.0, 4, 3.2 = 46.2

6 Mouse (ISH)[was Ballinteskin Mickey Mouse] – 1999 gelding by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Glenside Lucy [ISH] by Colourfield (TB) Breeder: Daniela O’Toole. Rider: Filippo Gregoroni (ITA) 38.0, 4, 5.2 = 47.2.

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman

For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news

Press Release by Horsesport Ireland

>